Staff Directory


Front Office


Corey Basmajian, Principal

Corey Basmajian, Principal

Tenerra Pitts, Educational Assoc.

Tenerra Pitts, Educational Assoc.

Denise Jones, Secretary

Denise Jones, Secretary


Elementary


Pre-K

Samantha Sines

Samantha Sines

Andrea Moore

Andrea Moore

Demski

Ashley Demski

FSK_Mascots_Elementary_Brown

Katherine Micolowski

Zenobia McKinley

Zenobia McKinley


Kindergarten

Brianne Ernst

Brianne Ernst

Anne Farcosky

Anne Farcosky


Kindergarten/First Grade Combined

Jessica Baker

Jessica Baker


First Grade

Shawna Zakrjewski

Shawna Zakrjewski


Second Grade

Maria Dissen

Maria Dissen


Third Grade

Katie Rhea

Katie Rhea

Leah Waller

Leah Waller


Fourth/Fifth Grade

Matt Mutolo, Math

Matt Mutolo, Math

Danielle Long, Language Arts

Danielle Long, Language Arts

Sushma Rao, Special Ed

Sushma Rao, Special Ed


Middle School


Sixth Grade

Landon Friedman, Language Arts

Landon Friedman, Language Arts

Keely Brelsford, Math

Keely Brelsford, Math

Ben Harris, Social Studies

Ben Harris, Social Studies

Kathryn Dircks, Science

Kathryn Dircks, Science


Seventh/Eighth Grade

Lauren DiResta, Language Arts

Lauren DiResta, Language Arts

Christopher Murray, Math

Christopher Murray, Math

Deneen McDonald, Social Studies

Deneen McDonald, Social Studies

Gloria Carter, Science

Gloria Carter, Science

Jennifer Delaney, Special Ed

Jennifer Delaney, Special Ed


PRIDE

Kevin Roberson, Language Arts

Kevin Roberson, Language Arts

Zabinnah Bayo, Math

Zabinnah Bayo, Math

Harold Whaley, Math

Harold Whaley, Math

Kim Chrystal, Science

Kim Chrystal, Science

Phyllis Williams, Science

Phyllis Williams, Science

Robert Cephas, PRIDE Lead

Robert Cephas, PRIDE Lead

Tamera Casey, Social Worker

Tamera Casey, Social Worker

Chris Fekos, School Psychologist

Chris Fekos, School Psychologist


Life Skills

Arsenio Dalang

Arsenio Delang

Lolita Slocum

Lolita Slocum


Resource & Support


Resource Teachers

Brad Rutherford, Physical Education

Brad Rutherford, Physical Education

Kimberly Patterson, Library

Kimberly Patterson, Library

Teka Slade, Library

Teka Slade, Library

Dana Nagule, Art

Dana Nagule, Art

Henrietta Nwangwu, Music

Henrietta Nwangwu, Music

Related Service Providers

Jason Lee, IEP Chair
Towanda Russell, Social Worker
Kate Higley, School Psychologist
Laura Parente, Speech/Language
Ranna Chaudry, JHU

Jessica Munch & Maria Fratangelo, PIEL

Jessica Munch & Maria Fratangelo, PIEL

Ashley Konig, ESOL

Ashley Konig, ESOL

Support Staff

Donte Harrison & Keon Hill, Student Support

Felicity Ross, GAL

Felicity Ross, GAL

Michelle Nelson, Nurse

Michelle Nelson, Nurse

Christine Williams, Support
Theresa Branch & LaVern Bennett, Cafe
Mary Williams & Lorena Leiva, Custodial Staff